Bravo: 2009-2010

Congratulations to the following students for their excellent scores and effort!

T H E O R Y R E S U L T S – D E C E M B E R 2 0 1 0

Basic Rudiments

Horatio Xiao

Cynthia Xiao

Annie Yeh

Amanda Eng

Justin Eng

97 Marks

92 Marks

90 Marks

82 Marks

70 Marks

Advanced Rudiments

Julia Clarke

Angela Lu

Trevor Ko

Julian Marlyn

99 Marks

83 Marks

78 Marks

74 Marks

P I A N O R E S U L T S – A U G U S T 2 0 1 0

M e d a l W i n n e r s !

Grade 1 Piano

Nayah Mang

88 Marks

Grade 3 Piano

Annie Yeh

Justin Eng

86 Marks

80 Marks

Grade 5 Piano

Amanda Eng

85 Marks

 

Grade 7 Piano

Jessica Lin

83 Marks

 

Grade 9 Piano

Athena Murray

88 Marks

T H E O R Y R E S U L T S – A U G U S T 2 0 1 0

Intermediate Rudiments

Stephanie Voth

96 Marks

History 1

Athena Murray

Phoebe Chan

Jackie Luan

Andy Chen

Alessandra Piccolo

94 Marks

89 Marks

87 Marks

75 Marks

73 Marks

 

History 2

Robyn Choi

Margaret Yao

92 Marks

81 Marks

 

History 3

Tessa Voth

Cheyenne Voth

96 Marks

94 Marks

 

 

P I A N O R E S U L T S – J U N E 2 0 1 0

T r o p h y W i n n e r s !

Grade 1 Piano

Sophia Samper

Madison Asbury

92 Marks

91 Marks

M e d a l W i n n e r s !

Grade 1 Piano

Asena Olcay

85 Marks

Grade 2 Piano

Rebecca Storey

84 Marks

Grade 9 Piano

Jackie Luan

80 Marks

 

Grade 10 Piano

Cheyenne Voth

80 Marks

 

 

T H E O R Y R E S U L T S – M A Y 2 0 1 0

Intermediate Rudiments

Julia Clarke

Trevor Ko

Julian Marlyn

95 Marks

92 Marks

87 Marks

Advanced Rudiments

Athena Murray

Sophia Murray

Samantha Driscoll

96 Marks

81 Marks

78 Marks

History 1

Margaret Yao

83 Marks

 

History 2

Debby Chen

84 Marks

History 3

Kitty Chan

Christina Lo

75 Marks

74 Marks

 

Piano Results – January 2010

Medal Winners!

Grade 1 Piano

Rebecca Storey

85 Marks

 

Grade 3 Piano

Julian Marlyn

80 Marks

MUSIC THEORY RESULTS – May 2009

Preliminary Rudiments

Esmee Smit-Anseeuw

Samantha Driscoll

Melienke Field

Qwinnton Nesplak

97 Marks

97 Marks

83 Marks

75 Marks

Grade 2 Rudiments

Rachael Gledhill

Jackie Luan

Tyrone Robertson

Aidan Nesplak

98 Marks

97 Marks

83 Marks

82 Marks

 

History 3

Tristan Downing

Abby David

Christina Lo

Helen Chen

93 Marks

88 Marks

88 Marks

82 Marks

 

History 4

Josh MacDonald

80 Marks

PIANO RESULTS – June 2009

Trophy Winner!

 

Grade 9 Piano

Karen Wan

91 Marks

Medal Winners!

Grade 2 Piano

Julian Marlyn

Liam Bishop

83 Marks

82 Marks

Grade 3 Piano

Samantha Driscoll

Connor Pundick

82 Marks

80 Marks

Grade 4 Piano

Stephanie Voth

Samantha Froh

87 Marks

86 Marks

Grade 9 Piano

Tessa Voth

Cheyenne Voth

87 Marks

82 Marks

Music Theory Results – August 2009

Grade 2 Rudiments

Alessandra Piccolo

76 Marks

History 3

Christina Wong

Debbie Chen

91 Marks

90 Marks

History 4

Christina Lo

Tessa Voth

Cheyenne Voth

Tristan Downing

Helen Chen

Joseph Liang

Abby David

Rachael Wang

95 Marks

92 Marks

88 Marks

88 Marks

82 Marks

76 Marks

71 Marks

70 Marks

Piano Results – August 2009

Medal Winners!

Grade 1 Piano

Justin Eng

83 Marks

Grade 2 Piano

Charlotte Burton-Smith

83 Marks

Grade 3 Piano

Amanda Eng

86 Marks

 

Theory Results – December 2009

Preliminary Rudiments

Julia Clark

Trevor Ko

Julian Marlyn

100 Marks

97 Marks

87 Marks

Grade 1 Rudiments

Aksel Smit Anseeuw

Esmee Smit Anseeuw

Athena Murray

Samantha Driscoll

Sophia Murray

Melienke Field

97 Marks

95 Marks

94 Marks

93 Marks

79 Marks

75 Marks